Date        Time         Course                          Teams Participating

Week of 8/29

8/29 - 3:30 - Little Bennett GC - Churchill (174), Poolesville (180), Whitman (174), QO (186)
8/30 - 3:00 – Laytonsville GC - Sherwood (161), RM (169), B-CC (174), Magruder (173)
8/31 - 3:00 - Poolesville GC - MCPS Girls’ #1
9/1 - 3:00 - Northwest Park GC - Wootton (163), WJ (155), Rockville (187), Clarksburg (181)
9/1 - 3:00 - Needwood GC - Kennedy (DQ), Watkins Mill (DQ), Paint Branch (261), Blake (197)
9/1 - 3:30 - Sligo GC - Seneca Valley (174), Springbrook (204), Einstein (185), Northwood (191)
9/1 - 3:30 - Hampshire Greens GC - Gaithersburg (206), Damascus (186), Northwest (174), Blair (185)

Week of 9/5

9/6 - 3:30 - Laytonsville GC - WJ (166), Damascus (176), Gaithersburg (185), Rockville (210)
9/6 - 3:30 - Northwest Park GC - Churchill (151), Whitman (152), Sherwood (152), Magruder (160)
9/7 - 3:00 - Northwest Park (Inside 9) - MCPS Girls’ #2
9/7 - 3:30 - Needwood GC - Springbrook (213), Blake (197), Watkins Mill (DQ)
9/7 - 3:00 - Hampshire Greens GC - Wootton (173), Clarksburg (194), Northwest (181), Blair (165)
9/8 - 3:30 - Northwest Park GC - Poolesville (171), RM (162), B-CC (158), Quince Orchard (185)
9/8 - 3:00 - Needwood GC - Wheaton (194), Seneca Valley (188), Einstein (187), Watkins Mill (254)
9/8 - 3:30 - Sligo GC - Kennedy (DQ), Springbrook (200), Northwood (194), Paint Branch (244)

Week of 9/12

9/13 - 3:30 - Bretton Woods GC - Churchill (155), Poolesville (162), Sherwood (161), B-CC (161)
9/13 - 3:00 - Needwood GC - Wheaton (190), Blake (216), Paint Branch (245), Einstein (190)
9/14 - 3:30 - Northwest Park GC - Wheaton (193), Seneca Valley (180), Kennedy (DQ)
9/14 - 3:30 - Northwest Park (Inside 9) - MCPS Girls’ #3
9/15 - 3:30 - Northwest Park GC - Churchill (152), Whitman (146), RM (169), B-CC (155)
9/15 - 3:30 - Laytonsville GC - Seneca Valley (189), Kennedy (DQ), Northwood (209), Watkins Mill (250)
9/15 - 3:30 - Poolesville GC - Clarksburg (178), Damascus (172), Northwest (186), Rockville (191)
9/15 - 3:30 - Little Bennett GC - Wootton (176), WJ (165), Gaithersburg (202), Blair (179)

Week of 9/19

9/19 - 3:30 - Poolesville GC - WJ (170), Rockville (195), Northwest (172), Blair (175)
9/20 - 3:00 - Needwood GC - Wheaton (191), Springbrook (214), Kennedy (DQ), Blake (200)
9/21 - 3:00 - Poolesville GC - MCPS Girls’ #4
9/21 - 3:30 - Rattlewood GC - Wootton (160), Clarksburg (182), Damascus (168), Gaithersburg (174)
9/22 - 3:30 - Hampshire Greens GC - Poolesville (179), Sherwood (162), Magruder (182), Quince Orchard (175)
9/22 - 3:00 - Needwood GC - Northwood (205), Watkins Mill (255), Paint Branch (256), Einstein (181)


Week of 9/26
9/27 - 3:30 - Needwood GC - Wheaton (211), Springbrook (216), Seneca Valley (183), Paint Branch (251)
9/27 - 3:30 - Laytonsville GC - Blake (197), Watkins Mill (240), Northwood (207), Einstein (192)
9/27 - 3:30 - Northwest Park GC - Churchill (154), Poolesville (169), RM (169), Magruder (160)
9/27 - 3:30 - Little Bennett GC - Whitman (163), Sherwood (170), B-CC (174), Quince Orchard (185)
9/28 - Laytonsville GC - 9:00 Shotgun  Girls’ Districts
9/29 - 3:00 - Needwood GC - Wootton (166), WJ (175), Damascus (173), Northwest (171)
9/29 - 3:30 - Sligo GC - Clarksburg (165), Rockville (185), Gaithersburg (174), Blair (158)

Week of 10/3

10/3 - Poolesville GC - Coed Districts 9am Shotgun Start
10/4 - Poolesville GC - Districts Rain Date
10/6 - 3:00 - Sligo GC - Seneca Valley (184), Blake (195), Einstein (177), Kennedy (DQ)
10/6 - 3:00 - Needwood GC - Wheaton (187), Northwood (201), Springbrook (196), Paint Branch (245)
	
Week of 10/10

10/10 - 3:00 - Rattlewood GC - First Flight Scramble
10/10 - 3:00 - Poolesville GC - Championship Flight Scramble
10/11 - 3:00 - Northwest Park GC - Wootton, Northwest, Gaithersburg, Rockville

Week of 10/17

10/17 - 3:00 - Little Bennett GC - WJ (172), Clarksburg (DQ), Blair (178), Damascus (171)
10/18 - 3:00 - PB Dye GC - Churchill (DQ), Magruder (179), B-CC (171), Quince Orchard (201)
10/19 - 3:00 - Poolesville GC - Poolesville (200), Whitman (162), Sherwood (166), RM (184)
10/20 - 3:20 - Laytonsville GC - Whitman (158), RM (172), Magruder (169), Quince Orchard (183)

State Championship

10/24 - 10/26 University of Maryland