Date       Time          Course                          Teams Participating
8/27    3:30     Bretton Woods C.C. Whitman(147), Churchill(138), Sherwood(162), WJ(158)
8/27    3:15     Landsdowne Resort  Wootton(146), QO(158), B-CC(174), Northwest(181)
8/27    3:30     Montgomery C.C.    Einstein(214), Damascus(175), Magruder(168), Blake(163)
8/28    3:30     Richland G.C.      Clarksburg(185), Magruder(174), Damascus(177), Blair(168)
8/28    3:30     Needwood           Rockville(197), Wheaton(254), Northwood(230), Paint Branch(258)
8/28    3:30     Northwest Park     Springbrook(222), SV(267), WM(241), Kennedy(222)
8/29    3:30     Laytonsville       Girls' Match #1
8/30    3:00     Needwood           Gaithersburg(188), Northwood(222), Rockville(196), SV(254)
8/30    3:30     Argyle C.C.        Einstein(198), RM(160), Blake(164), Poolesville(201)
9/5     3:30     Laytonsville       Girls' Match #2
9/6     3:15     Falls Road         Magruder(162), Blake(162), Poolesville(204), Clarksburg(180)
9/6     3:00     Needwood           Wheaton(255), Springbrook(214), PB(247), Watkins Mill(238)
9/6     3:30     Hampshire Greens   QO(159), Churchill(153), WJ(160), Northwest(181)
9/11    3:30     P.B. Dye G.C.      Damascus(179), Blair(189), RM(163), Einstein(208)
9/12    3:30     Laytonsville       Girls' Match #3
9/12    3:30     Poolesville        Blair(167), Blake(169), Clarksburg(178), Einstein(206)
9/13    3:30     NW Inside 9        Sherwood(152), Wootton(149), Whitman(151), B-CC(158)
9/13    3:30     Hampshire Greens   Poolesville(225), Damascus(175), RM(161), Magruder(181)
9/13    3:00     Needwood           Paint Branch(224), SV(257), Rockville(202), Springbrook(215)
9/20    3:30     Northwest Park     Clarksburg(177), Magruder(172), Einstein(202), RM(160)
9/20    3:30     Laytonsville       Northwood(213), Kennedy(202), PB(230), SV(250)
9/20    3:30     Sligo Creek        Rockville(185), Gaithersburg(197), Wheaton(243), Watkins Mill(223)
9/20    3:30     Poolesville        Blake(182), Blair(175), Damascus(177), Poolesville(209)
9/20    3:30     Little Bennett     B-CC(171), Churchill(157), Wootton(168), WJ(167)
9/21    3:30     Poolesville        Sherwood(169), Whitman(156), QO(166), Northwest(180)
9/25    3:30     Northwest Park     Churchill(156), QO(156), Whitman(155), B-CC(162)
9/26    3:30     Laytonsville       Girls' Match #4
9/26    3:30     Bretton Woods C.C. Wootton(148), Sherwood(169), WJ(162), Northwest(180)
9/27    3:30     Hampshire Greens   Blair, RM, Poolesville, Clarksburg
9/27    3:00     Needwood           SV, PB, WM, Northwood

10/1    9:00     Poolesville        Coed Districts
10/3    3:30     Laytonsville       Kennedy(213), Gaithersburg(194), Wheaton(254), Springbrook(228)
10/3    9:00     Laytonsville       Girls' Districts
10/4    3:30     Sligo Creek        Watkins Mill(211), Northwood(202), Kennedy(203), Gaithersburg(172)
10/4    3:30     Falls Road         WJ(155), Sherwood(160), QO(157), B-CC(165)

10/8    3:00     Little Bennett     Magruder(187), RM(162), Blake(170), Blair(183)
10/8    3:00     Rattlewood         Damascus(182), Einstein(194), Poolesville(209), Clarksburg(173)
10/8    3:00     Needwood           Wheaton(239), Seneca Valley(246), Kennedy(219)
10/8    3:00     Laytonsville       Rockville(197), Gaithersburg(191), Springbrook(225)
10/9    3:00     Little Bennett     Northwest(198), Whitman(161), B-CC(165), WJ(165)
10/9    3:00     Northwest Park     QO(162), Churchill(146), Wootton(151), Sherwood(166)
10/11   3:00     Laytonsville       Gaithersburg(169), PB(225), Wheaton(230), WM(DQ)
10/11   3:00     Sligo Creek        Northwood, Kennedy, Rockville, Springbrook

10/15   3:30     Poolesville        County Scramble - Championship Flight
10/15   3:30     Rattlewood         County Scramble - First Flight
10/16   3:00     Northwest Park     Northwest(181), Whitman(160), Wootton(156), Churchill(150)

10/22            U of MD            3A/4A State Championship
10/23            U of MD            1A/2A State Championship
10/24            U of MD            1A/2A/3A/4A State Championship Finals