Date        Time         Course                          Teams Participating

Week of 8/30

8/30 - 3:30 - Bretton Woods - Wootton(169), Churchill(149), Walter Johnson(164), RM(159)
8/31 - 3:30 - PB Dye GC - Whitman (158), Wootton (168), RM (177), B-CC (176)
9/1 - 3:30 - Poolesville GC - MCPS Girls’ #1 - Rained Out - Ida
9/2 - 3:30 - Falls Road GC - Gaithersburg(201), Magruder(162), Einstein(205), Clarksburg(173)
9/2 - 3:30 - Needwood GC - Rockville(181), Northwest(181), Blake (DQ), Damascus(177)
9/2 - 3:30 - Sligo GC - Seneca Valley(190), Poolesville (156), Blair(177), Watkins Mill (DQ)
9/2 - 3:30 - Hampshire Greens GC - Churchill(154), Sherwood(156), QO(164), Walter Johnson(170)


Week of 9/6

9/8 - 3:30 - Northwest (Inside 9) - Springbrook (202), Northwood (204), Seneca Valley (196), Kennedy (219)
9/8 - 3:30 - Poolesville GC - Clarksburg (166), Northwest (192), Gaithersburg (180), Damascus (186)
9/8 - 3:30 - Laytonsville GC - MCPS Girls’ #2
9/9 - 3:30 - Northwest Park - Einstein (218), Blake (DQ), Rockville (199), Magruder (166)
9/9 - 3:30 - Needwood GC - B-CC (161), Churchill (148), Sherwood (149), Wootton (166)
9/9 - 3:30 - Sligo GC - Wheaton (200), Paint Branch (255), Watkins Mill (205), Blair (162)

Week of 9/13

9/13 - 3:30 - Poolesville GC - Poolesville (158), Springbrook (210), Seneca Valley (202), Paint Branch (279)
9/13 - 3:30 - Little Bennett GC - RM (158), Walter Johnson (179), Whitman (162), Quince Orchard (171)
9/13 - 3:30 - Rattlewood GC - Blake (DQ), Northwest (204), Magruder (163), Clarksburg (181)
9/14 - 3:30 - PB Dye GC - Quince Orchard (176), Sherwood (151), Whitman (152), B-CC (162)
9/14 - 3:00 - Needwood GC - Northwood (198), Wheaton (194), Kennedy (DQ), Watkins Mill (243)
9/15 - 3:30 - Northwest Park GC - Northwest (178), Magruder (159), Einstein (208), Damascus (192)
9/15 - 3:00 - Laytonsville GC - MCPS Girls' #3

Week of 9/20

9/20 - 3:30 - Poolesville GC - Damascus (185), Rockville (186), Gaithersburg (199), Einstein (205)
9/20 - 3:30 - Little Bennett GC - Walter Johnson (178), Churchill (153), Whitman (168), B-CC (175)
9/21 - 3:00 - Needwood GC - Northwood (215), Paint Branch (252), Blair (180)
9/21 - 3:30 - Northwest Park GC - Poolesville (154), Springbrook (214), Wheaton (203)
9/22 - 3:00 - Poolesville GC - MCPS Girls’ #4
9/23 - 3:30 - Sligo GC - Kennedy, Springbrook, Wheaton, Paint Branch
9/23 - 3:30 - Hampshire Greens GC - Churchill, Sherwood, Whitman, RM
9/23 - 3:00 - Needwood GC - Wootton, Walter Johnson, B-CC, Quince Orchard


Week of 9/27

9/27 - 3:30 - Northwest Park GC - Gaithersburg, Blake, Northwest, Einstein
9/27 - 3:30 - Poolesville GC - Clarksburg, Rockville, Magruder, Damascus
9/27 - 3:30 - Rattlewood GC - Wheaton, Poolesville, Northwood, Blair
9/27 - 3:30 - Laytonsville GC - Paint Branch, Kennedy, Watkins Mill, Seneca Valley
9/28 - 3:30 - Laytonsville GC - Rockville, Blake, Gaithersburg, Clarksburg
9/28 - 3:30 - Little Bennett GC - Sherwood, Wootton, RM, Quince Orchard
9/29 - 3:30 - Laytonsville GC - 9:00 Shotgun  Girls’ Districts
9/30 - 3:00 - Needwood GC - Watkins Mill, Poolesville, Northwood, Springbrook
9/30 - 3:30 - Sligo GC - Blair, Kennedy, Paint Branch, Seneca Valley

Week of 10/4

10/4 - 9:00 - Poolesville GC - Coed Districts 9am Shotgun Start
10/5 - 9:00 - Poolesville GC - Districts Rain Date
10/6 - 3:00 - Hampshire Greens GC -  Quince Orchard, Churchill, RM, B-CC
10/6 - 3:00 - Poolesville GC - Sherwood, Walter Johnson, Wootton, Whitman
10/7 - 3:00 - Sligo GC - Einstein, Blake, Clarksburg, Damascus
10/7 - 3:00 - Needwood GC - Northwest, Rockville, Magruder, Gaithersburg
	
Week of 10/11	

10/11 - 3:00 - Rattlewood GC - Championship Flight Scramble
10/11 - 3:00 - Poolesville GC - First Flight Scramble
10/12 - 3:00 - Laytonsville GC - Northwood, Poolesville, Kennedy, Watkins Mill
10/12 - 3:00 - Needwood GC - Springbrook, Blair, Seneca Valley, Wheaton

State Championship

10/25 - 10/27 University of Maryland