2019 TEAM RESULTS
PlaceTeamScore
1Churchill – 3A/4A Champion – States287
2Richard Montgomery – States297
3Walter Johnson – States305
4Sherwood – States306
5Walt Whitman – States310
5B-CC – States310
7Wootton – States316
8Blake – States324
9Quince Orchard342
10Clarksburg347
11Northwest354
12Damascus – 1A/2A Champion – States367
13Rockville369
14Gaithersburg375
15Magruder382
16Poolesville386
17Einstein393
18Springbrook411
19Northwood423
20Seneca Valley432
21Kennedy477
22Wheaton485
23Paint Branch495
24Watkins Mill501
25BlairDQ

Individual Results

T = Qualified with the team – I = Qualified as an Individual

Jake GriffinWalter Johnson68T
Dugan McCabeWalt Whitman69T
Ritik VermaChurchill70T
Emma Chen – FRM70T
Kaylin Yeoh – FChurchill71T
Alyssa Cong – FRM71T
Yida WangChurchill72T
Ronnie KimSherwood72T
Bryan KimSherwood72T
Matthew SalterBlake73T
Jonathon TarkRockville73I
Ethan ChelfWootton73T
Beck UrofskyB-CC74T
Hannah Han-Kim – FChurchill74T
Nick RobersonB-CC75T
Jenny Hua – FNorthwest76I
Taylor Chao – FRM77T
Ryan FeldmanWootton77T
Jack PogorelcChurchill78I
Charlie SchulmanWalt Whitman78T
Jordan FrostWalter Johnson78T
Upaasna Yadav – FRM79T
Owen PorterWalter Johnson79T
Jack PorterB-CC80T
Jack DeosaranBlake80T
Kyle BalowQO80I
Joe MurraySherwood80T
Abigail Chen – FWalt Whitman80T
Teddy NewWalter Johnson80T
Rebecca Schiffman – FB-CC81T
Tevin RobertsonClarksburg81I
Brooks ZarchinDamascus81T
Ben ChamberlinSeneca Valley81I
Scott ErvinSherwood82T
Ben BlochWootton82T
Ben BymanB-CC83
Ben MabieBlake83T
Trevor BibbGaithersburg83
Hayden LunenfeldRM83
Peter ShinSherwood83
Daniel KibeSpringbrook83
Chandler KuhnWalt Whitman83T
Yuvi SinghWootton84T
Connor DennieClarksburg85
Jaeger FrostWalter Johnson85
Reuben ElinportQO86
Daniel FreeClarksburg87
Kevin BrownDamascus87T
Alex BirchardEinstein87
Davis MartinMagruder87
Jason SchwenzBlake88T
Doug MaroseGaithersburg88
Christian CordovezNorthwood88
Ryan SolarQO88
Grace Oristian – FQO88I
Madeline Kim – FPoolesville89
Brendan EigWootton89
Andrew ZhangNorthwest90
Sam SolomonWalt Whitman90
Nolan NgoBlake91
Shea WalshMagruder91
Jack RandallNorthwest92
Sophia Oristian – FQO92
Robert XuPoolesville93
Jaxon KoClarksburg94
Morgan KoClarksburg94
Chase ManionDamascus94T
Jack WoodwardBlair95
Noah OhayonRockville95
Jake WeymanGaithersburg96
Lexi Barillo – FNorthwest96
Jack PaleyNorthwest96
Sam BramiRockville98
Chase AbodMagruder99
Leo PetrucciEinstein100
David CurtinEinstein100
Chris EppardPoolesville101
Ian BayacaSpringbrook102
Sal ChamKennedy103
Daniel TuanPoolesville103
Sean KellyRockville103
Asanti Vactor – FKennedy104
Thomas AtesDamascus105T
Caleb SeymourMagruder105
Timmy KrenRockville105
Garret BayacaSpringbrook105
Dillen PatelWheaton105
Chris BirchardEinstein106
Charlie HelfertPoolesville107
Justin GrimesGaithersburg108
Bennett Forville – FNorthwood108
Ben RuthEinstein110
Leo RomanoGaithersburg110
Neil BernardSeneca Valley110
Will McGrathNorthwood111
Zabian HoodPaint Branch112
Myles ManorWatkins Mill112
Josh MillerWatkins Mill113
Nick PanettiDamascus116
Jon AcostaNorthwood116
Zane HoodPaint Branch118
Umi VilbigSeneca Valley120
Michael James MachenWheaton120
William HenleyNorthwood121
Brendan StonesiferSeneca Valley121
Nathan LoneySpringbrook121
Tiffany Ntondji – FKennedy123
Isaiah ThamesPaint Branch126
Caleb HaynesWatkins Mill126
Derek DePasqualeWheaton129
Jayden ChinWheaton131
Daniel MendezWheaton131
Walter CunninghamSeneca Valley133
Isaac MatthewSpringbrook137
Andrew JamesPaint Branch139
Daphne Ranti – FKennedy147
Sirui Xue – FBlair148
Griffen MacLarenWatkins Mill150